English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
single-engined ceiling [correct]
CONT: ... chief test pilot ... is evidently proud that performance has turned out to be much better than predicted, particularly in take-off and landing distances and single-engined ceiling.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plafond en vol monomoteur [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) l'équipe (...) ne cache pas sa satisfaction en annonçant des performances nettement améliorées par rapport aux prévisions. C'est vrai pour les distances associées au décollage et à l'atterrissage, mais aussi pour le plafond en vol monomoteur (...)