English (Air Transport)
single-engine landplane [correct]
CONT: Recommendation. - All single-engine landplanes when flying en route over water (...) should carry one life jacket or equivalent individual flotation device for each person on board (...)
French (Transport aérien)
avion terrestre monomoteur
CONT: Il est recommandé que tous les avions terrestres monomoteurs qui survolent une étendue d'eau (...) soient dotés d'un gilet de sauvetage ou d'un dispositif individuel équivalent pour chaque personne se trouvant à bord (...)