English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
one engine landing [correct]; single engine landing [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
atterrissage monomoteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.