English (Blood)
mononucleosis [correct]; mononuclear leukocytosis
DEF: The presence of an abnormally large number of mononuclear leukocytes (monocytes) in the blood.
French (Sang)
mononucléose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du nombre des leucocytes mononucléaires dans le sang.
Spanish (Sangre)
mononucleosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de un número anormalmente alto de leucocitos mononucleares en la sangre, la cual puede tener un origen infeccioso.