English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
monophase counter [correct]; single-phase meter
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur monophasé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica)
contador de corriente monofásica [correct, masculine noun]; contador monofásico [correct, masculine noun]