English (Electric Motors; Applications of Automation; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
single-phase selsyn [correct]
CONT: Single-phase selsyns are induction machines with single-phase primary and three-phase secondary windings.
French (Moteurs électriques; Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
selsyn monophasé
OBS: Le même fonctionnement s'obtient en principe pour un selsyn à alimentation monophasée.