English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
single phase power
CONT: on 120 volts, 50 cycles, single phase power.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
courant monophasé [masculine noun]
CONT: courant monophasé de 120 volts, 50 cycles.