English (Electric Motors)
single-phase reluctance motor [correct]
CONT: Single-phase reluctance motors with a salient pole stator having one field coil and also a salient multi-polar rotor are often used as drives in various small mechanisms. Power output is in the order of a few watts and starting is obtained by manual operation.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à réluctance monophasé