English (Aircraft Systems)
single-phase aircraft electrical network [correct, standardized]
OBS: single-phase aircraft electrical network: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
réseau de bord monophase [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: réseau de bord monophase : terme normalisé par l'ISO.