English (Compressors)
single-phase compressor [officially approved]; single-phase powered compressor [officially approved]
OBS: single-phase compressor; single-phase powered compressor: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Compresseurs)
compresseur monophasé [masculine noun, officially approved]; compresseur à puissance monophasée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compresseur monophasé; compresseur à puissance monophasée : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).