English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Needle Mountain [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Gaspé-Connecticut Valley.
OBS: Needle Mountain Anticline
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mont Needle [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Gaspé-Connecticut Valley.
OBS: Anticlinal du mont Needle.