English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mount Sheldon ragwort [correct]; Mount Sheldon groundsel [correct]; Mount Sheldon butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon du mont Sheldon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.