English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
high-level slewing with horizontal jib self-erecting tower crane [standardized]; high-level slewing with horizontal boom self-erecting tower crane [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
grue à tour à montage automatisé tournant du haut à flèche horizontale [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.