English (Water Transport; Pollution (General))
tarry oil lump
French (Transport par eau; Pollution (Généralités))
motte de goudron d’hydrocarbures [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Manuel sur la pollution par les hydrocarbures, IV, par. 6.3.2.