English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
agglomerate in clump [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Clayey particles agglomerated in clumps.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
agglomérer en motte [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Particules argileuses agglomérées en mottes.