English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Horticulture)
plug planter; soil block planter
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Horticulture)
planteuse de mottes [correct, feminine noun]; planteuse en mottes [feminine noun]; planteuse de minimottes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra; Horticultura)
plantadora de cepellones [correct, feminine noun]; máquina para la plantación de bloques [feminine noun]; plantadora para tiestos de tierra [feminine noun]