English (Soil Science; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
rough [correct, adjective]
OBS: the condition of a soil after plowing and before harrowing
French (Science du sol; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
motteux [correct]
OBS: par exemple un sol plus ou moins motteux (après déchaumage à la charrue)