English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pea leafminer [correct]; South American leafminer [correct]; South American miner fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Agromyzidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouche mineuse sud-américaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Agromyzidae.