English (Typography)
paragraph mark [correct]
DEF: [A typographical] sign showing where a new paragraph is to begin.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
pied de mouche [correct, masculine noun]; signe de paragraphe [correct, masculine noun]; signe d’alinéas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe utilisé quelquefois pour marquer le début d'un nouveau paragraphe.
OBS: Il a la forme d'un P retourné.
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres))
marca de párrafo [correct, feminine noun]; señal de párrafo [feminine noun]
DEF: Carácter que indica el final de un párrafo y sirve para crear uno nuevo.