English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bluebottle fly [correct]; blue bottle fly [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Calliphoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouche bleue de la viande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Calliphoridae.