English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Cattle Raising)
face fly [correct]
OBS: a pest of cattle.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des bovins)
mouche faciale [correct, feminine noun]; mouche de la face [correct, feminine noun]; mouche d’automne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nuisance des bovins.