English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
carnation maggot [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
mouche de l'œillet [correct, feminine noun]