English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
european sawfly
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mouche à scie européenne [feminine noun]; tenthrède européenne [feminine noun]
OBS: Larousse XXe siècle