English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
mesh-stocked mussel [correct]
OBS: A mussel grown by suspended culture in mesh stockings.
OBS: mesh-stocked mussel: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
moule en boudin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: moule en boudin : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.