English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethiofencarb [correct, standardized]; 2-ethylthiomethylphenyl methylcarbamate [correct]; alpha-ethylthio-o-tolyl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: ethiofencarb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H15NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthiophencarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthylcarbamate d'éthylthiométhyl-2 phényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: éthiophencarbe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H15NO2S