English (Viral Diseases)
posttransfusion NANB hepatitis [correct]
CONT: Only one study has examined the natural history of and long-term mortality from transfusion-associated NANB hepatitis. Seef and colleagues examined 568 patients with posttransfusion NANB hepatitis (more than 90% were anti-HCV-positive) and two control groups totaling 984 patients.
French (Maladies virales)
hépatite non-A non-B post-transfusionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]; hépatite NANB post-transfusionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]