English (Veterinary Medicine)
comprest dwarfism [correct]
CONT: Other types of dwarfs have been described and include "comprest" and "compact" cattle in Herefords and Shorthorns and various other forms of proportionate dwarfs.
OBS: The term "comprest" is not a spelling error.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
nanisme comprest [correct]
CONT: D'autres types de nanisme ont été décrits, parmi eux les veaux «comprest» et «compact» dans les races Hereford et Shorthorn, ainsi que d'autres types de nains bien proportionnés.
OBS: Le nanisme «comprest» est une forme de nanisme achondroplasique héréditaire.