English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
overflow switch [correct]
OBS: Part of a clothes washer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
commande de niveau d’eau [feminine noun]