English (Railroad Safety; Signalling (Rail Transport))
automatic grade crossing [correct]; automatic level crossing [correct]
CONT: Automatic level crossings in Belgium have two red lights, a "moon-white" light and (usually) barriers.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
passage à niveau automatique [correct, masculine noun]; passage à niveau à commande automatique [correct, masculine noun]