English (Social Psychology)
comparison level for alternatives [correct]; CLAT [correct]
OBS: The lowest level of outcomes a person will accept without terminating the interaction or breaking off the relationship.
French (Psychologie sociale)
niveau de comparaison des réponses [masculine noun]