English (Artificial Intelligence)
blackboard system [correct]
CONT: A blackboard system is a type of artificial intelligence architecture that uses a central repository (blackboard) of information to which various modules can contribute. The blackboard is used to store both data and results of computations, and the modules can access and modify this information.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système tableau noir [correct, masculine noun]