English (Lichens)
veinless pelt lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Peltigeraceae.
French (Lichens)
peltigère à ventre noir [correct, feminine noun]; peltigère douce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Peltigeraceae.