English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
black caiman [correct, noun]
OBS: A reptile of the family Alligatoridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
caïman noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Alligatoridae.