English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black palm and flower beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Mycteridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
myctère noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Mycteridae.