English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C.I. Acid Black 107 [correct]
OBS: A Color Index name.
OBS: The Color Index Name is a type of international shorthand for identifying colors. The name consists of the following parts: The category and type of dye or pigment. General hue. Assigned number.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
noir acide 107(C. I.) [correct, masculine noun]