English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
changeable melaleuca [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome blanc et noir [correct, masculine noun]; mélanoleuque blanc et noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.