English (Photography)
black-and-white film processor [correct]; black-and-white processor [correct]; black and white processor
CONT: Color processors have been replacing black-and-white film processors at commercial labs ... for several years, although the old black-and-white processor may be kept around for occasional use.
French (Photographie)
appareil de traitement noir et blanc [masculine noun]