English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
black and white viewfinder [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
viseur noir et blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope