English (Photography)
black-and-white [correct]; B and W [correct]
DEF: Monochrome photographs or processes in which all tones and colors of the subject are reproduced as black, various shades of gray, and white.
French (Photographie)
noir et blanc [masculine noun]
DEF: Photographies et procédés monochromes où toutes les couleurs de l'objet sont reproduites en noir, en diverses teintes de gris et en blanc.