English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Television (Radioelectricity))
black-and-white picture tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: black-and-white picture tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
tube image en noir et blanc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube image en noir et blanc : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
tubo de imagen en blanco y negro [correct, masculine noun]