English (Plastic Materials; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
carbon black structure [correct]; structure [correct]
DEF: The quality of irregularity and deviation from sphericity of the shape of a carbon black aggregate.
French (Matières plastiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
structure du noir de carbone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; structure [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques morphologiques des agrégats (nombre de particules par agrégat, dimensions et formes des agrégats).
OBS: structure du noir de carbone : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.