English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
name policy [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
politique relative aux noms [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.