English (Communication and Information Management; Document Classification (Library Science))
naming convention [correct]
OBS: For title pages and file names.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
règle d’affectation des noms [correct, feminine noun]; convention d’appellation [correct, feminine noun]; façon de nommer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour les pages couvertures et les noms de fichiers.