English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
nondeterministic operator [correct, noun]; non-deterministic operator [correct, noun]
CONT: ... existing models for nondeterminism depart radically from the standard models for (equational) specifications of deterministic operators. One would prefer that a specification language for nondeterministic operators be based on an extension of the standard model concepts ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur non déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
operador no determinista [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] "sample" es un operador no determinista y devuelve un conjunto de resultados diferente cada vez que se evalúa durante la consulta.