English (Law of Trusts (common law))
inter vivos trust [correct, noun]; living trust [correct, noun]
DEF: A trust that becomes effective during the lifetime of the settlor.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie non testamentaire [correct, feminine noun]; fiducie entre vifs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie produisant ses effets du vivant de la personne qui l'a établie (le constituant).
Spanish (Derecho fiduciario (common law))
fideicomiso activo [correct, masculine noun]