English (Management Operations (General); Air Traffic Control)
unmanned aircraft system traffic management [correct, noun]; UTM [correct, noun]; UAS traffic management [correct, noun]
DEF: A specific component of air traffic management that ensures unmanned aircraft systems operations are carried out safely, economically and efficiently.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Circulation et trafic aériens)
gestion de la circulation des systèmes d’aéronef sans pilote [correct, feminine noun]; UTM [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du trafic de systèmes d’aéronef non habité [correct, feminine noun]; UTM [correct, feminine noun]; UTM
DEF: Composante spécifique de la gestion de la circulation aérienne qui vise à assurer que les opérations des systèmes d'aéronef sans pilote sont menées de façon sûre, économique et efficace.