English (General Vocabulary)
unmitigated [correct, adjective]
OBS: Something that is unmitigated is not reduced, lessened, or softened in intensity or severity.
PHR: unmitigated risk
French (Vocabulaire général)
non atténué [correct, adjective]
OBS: Quelque chose qui est non atténué n'est pas réduit, diminué ni adouci en intensité ou en gravité.
PHR: risque non atténué