English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Non-Surgical Treatment)
unconventional medicine [correct, noun]; non-conventional medicine [correct, noun]
DEF: The medical practices that are not in conformity with the standards of the medical community.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
médecine non conventionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La médecine non conventionnelle désigne toute pratique médicale n'étant pas reconnue par la médecine conventionnelle, qui prône des méthodes douces de traitements, comme les massages ou les plantes médicinales.