English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
non-skippable video advertisement [correct, noun]; non-skippable video ad [correct, noun]; nonskippable video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Nonskippable video ads must be watched before your video can be viewed. [They are] 15 or 20 seconds in length, depending on regional standards.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo non désactivable [correct, feminine noun]; annonce vidéo non désactivable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les publicités vidéos non désactivables sont celles que les utilisateurs doivent regarder en intégralité avant d'accéder au contenu vidéo principal.
OBS: L'adjectif «vidéo» peut s'écrire «vidéos» ou «vidéo» au pluriel.