English (Pharmacy)
non-marketed drug [correct, noun]
OBS: Non-marketed drugs are not available on the Canadian market.
French (Pharmacie)
médicament non commercialisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les médicaments non commercialisés ne sont pas disponibles sur le marché canadien.