English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
not-well-founded complaint [correct, noun]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as a "not-well-founded complaint" when the investigation by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada does not have sufficient evidence to conclude that an organization contravened a provision of the "Privacy Act" or "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" (PIPEDA).
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte non fondée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée «plainte non fondée» lorsque le nombre d'éléments de preuve relevés lors de l'enquête du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada est insuffisant pour conclure qu'une organisation a enfreint une disposition de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
denuncia infundada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la exposición de motivos del proyecto se justifica tal designación de competencias en el hecho que algunos enemigos de la fuerza pública podrían valerse de los estados judiciales para formular denuncias infundadas o mal intencionadas.