English (Baggage Handling; Air Transport)
unaccompanied baggage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [All] baggage which is transported as cargo and may or may not be carried on the same aircraft with the person to whom it belongs.
OBS: unaccompanied baggage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement des bagages; Transport aérien)
bagage non accompagné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bagage transporté comme fret, soit à bord du même aéronef ou d'un autre aéronef que celui qui transporte les personnes auxquelles ils appartiennent.
OBS: bagage non accompagné : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (bagages non accompagnés).
OBS: bagage non accompagné : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Manejo del equipaje; Transporte aéreo)
equipaje no acompañado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Equipaje que se transporta como carga, ya sea en la misma aeronave en que viaja la persona a quien pertenece, ya sea en otra.
OBS: equipaje no acompañado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).