English (Military Administration; Military Finances)
unaccompanied officer [correct]
CONT: The accommodation facility is designed to provide quarters for single or unaccompanied officers choosing to "live-in" and for officers on temporary duty.
French (Administration militaire; Finances militaires)
officier non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'établissement d'hébergement est conçu pour fournir des quartiers aux officiers célibataires ou non accompagnés qui ont choisi de vivre sur place, et aux officiers en service temporaire.