English (Military Administration; Military Finances)
unaccompanied member [correct]
DEF: A member with dependants, if the dependants are not moved outside Canada at public expense as a result of the member's posting, attached posting or attached posting (temporary).
French (Administration militaire; Finances militaires)
militaire non accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Militaire qui a des personnes à charge, mais dont les personnes à charge [ne déménagent pas] à l'extérieur du Canada aux frais de l'État à la suite de la mutation, de l'affectation temporaire ou de l'affectation temporaire (provisoire) du militaire.