English (Internet and Telematics)
non-read notification [correct]; NRN [correct]
DEF: A notice that a message was deleted before it was read.
French (Internet et télématique)
accusé de non lecture [correct, masculine noun]; accusé de non-lecture [correct, masculine noun]; confirmation de non-lecture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Message informant l'expéditeur que son courriel a été supprimé avant d'être lu par le destinataire.