English (Air Transport)
unnumbered acknowledge response [correct]
OBS: The addressed station confirms acceptance of the mode-setting command by transmission of a single unnumbered acknowledge (UA) response in the appropriate control field format at the first opportunity.
French (Transport aérien)
réponse accusé de réception non numéroté
OBS: La station destinataire conforme l'acceptation de la commande de mise en mode en transmettant à la première occasion une seule réponse "accusé de réception non numéroté" (UA) dans le format de champ de commande approprié.