English (Chemistry)
non-acid solution [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non-acid solution: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Chimie)
solution non acide [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: solution non acide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).