English (Construction Site Organization; Execution of Work (Construction))
non-working foreman [correct]; non-working forewoman [correct]
CONT: Foreman - the worker or tradesman who is in charge of a construction crew. The foreman may be a hands-on worker who contributes to the work completion or a non-working foreman.
French (Organisation des chantiers; Exécution des travaux de construction)
contremaître non actif [masculine noun]; contremaîtresse non active [feminine noun]