English (Financial Accounting)
non-monetary asset [correct]; nonmonetary asset [correct]
DEF: [An] asset (such as equipment, inventory, land, or plant) which does not have a fixed exchange value to cash, but whose value depends on economic conditions.
French (Comptabilité générale)
actif non monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; élément d’actif non monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; bien non monétaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'actif dont la valeur exprimée en unités monétaires est variable, par exemple les stocks, un placement en actions ou une immobilisation corporelle ou incorporelle.