English (National Accounting)
intangible non-produced assets [correct]
CONT: Intangible non-produced assets are assets that entitle their owners to engage in certain specific activities or to produce certain specific goods or services and to exclude other institutional units from doing so except with the permission of the owner (e.g. patented entities or purchased goodwill).
OBS: Term generally in the plural form.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
actifs incorporels non produits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Traduction de l'ONU [Organisation des Nations Unies]; Traduction recommandée par l'INSEE [Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques].
OBS: Source(s): Lexique du système de comptabilité nationale, établi à partir de la terminologie utilisée par l'ONU et de celle recommandée par l'INSEE.
OBS: Terme généralement au pluriel.