English (Citizenship and Immigration; National and International Security)
non-Canadians lawfully admitted to Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
non-Canadiens légalement admis au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.