English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
Part III eligible non-Canadian service satellite [correct]
DEF: ... a programming service available from a non-Canadian satellite and included in the list of services authorized by the Commission for carriage of Part III licensee ....
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
service admissible par satellite non canadien assujetti à la partie III [masculine noun]
DEF: Service de programmation offert au moyen d'un satellite non canadien et compris dans la liste des services dont la distribution par un titulaire assujetti à la partie III est permise par le Conseil.