English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
non-eligible institution [correct]
DEF: An institution that does not meet the requirements for eligibility to receive funding.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
établissement non admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement qui ne se conforme pas aux critères d'admissibilité pour l'obtention d'une subvention.