English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
eligible Canadian & non-Canadian satellite programming service [correct]
DEF: Service authorized for reception by Canadian cable operators through the lists of eligible satellite services.
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
service de programmation admissible par satellite canadien et non canadien [masculine noun]
DEF: Service dont la réception par les entreprises de câble canadiennes a été autorisée par l'entremise des listes de services admissibles par satellite.