English (Taxation)
initial non-qualified investment [correct]
OBS: (of a trust)
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 204(c).
French (Fiscalité)
placement initial non admissible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 204(c).