English (Taxation)
non-qualifying business income [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 125.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu d’entreprise non admissible [correct, masculine noun]; revenu tiré d’une entreprise non admissible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 125.