English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
non-tenderable butter
OBS: i.e., butter that is not being packed according to the specifications of the agricultural prices support board for butter to be bought by the board. (Dairy Products Review) - July 1957
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre non admissible [masculine noun]