English (Penal Administration; Translation (General))
non-case management staff [correct]
CONT: While the concept of informal information sharing is inherent in the Mission, and this has been generally well defined for staff involved in case management activity, it is not clear for non-case management staff who handle personal information on offenders or staff.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Traduction (Généralités))
personnel non affecté à la gestion des cas [correct, masculine noun]