English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
nonproduction employee [correct]
CONT: ... the increasing complexity of business operations which makes it more difficult to monitor performance of nonproduction employees ...
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
employé non affecté à la production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La complexité croissante des opérations des entreprises, ce qui rend plus difficile de suivre le rendement des employés non affectés à la production (...)