English (Technical Textiles; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
non-aggressive [correct, adjective]
CONT: Aramsteel from Cousin Trestec is a cable to be used as a replacement for steel cables ... Aramsteel cables have a resistance to break equivalent to steel ... they are resistant to repeated bending, insensitive to corrosion, non-magnetic, insulating, non-aggressive for the equipment ... .
French (Textiles techniques; Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
non agressif [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; non agressive [correct, adjective, feminine noun]
CONT: Aramsteel de Cousin Trestec est un câble destiné à remplacer les câbles d'acier [...] Les câbles Aramsteel ont une résistance à la rupture équivalente à celle de ceux en acier [...] Ils sont surtout plus résistants à la flexion répétée, insensibles à la corrosion, amagnétiques et isolants, non agressifs vis-à-vis du matériel [...].