English (Banking; Real Estate)
non-farm property
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. [When referring to loans the term "non-term property"] includes all non-residential properties not classified as farm properties.
French (Banque; Immobilier)
immeuble non agricole [masculine noun]
DEF: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. [En parlant de prêts le terme «immeuble non agricole» désigne les] immeubles non résidentiels non classés dans la catégorie des immeubles agricoles.