English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions)
non-agricultural employment
OBS: non-agricultural employment: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois)
emploi non agricole [masculine noun]; emploi hors agriculture [masculine noun]
OBS: emploi non agricole; emploi hors agriculture : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.