English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
out of alignment [correct]
DEF: Of a propeller. Having the blade angle sweep of one blade different from that of the other(s).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
désaligné; non aligné; déporté
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
desaxado