English (Real Estate)
raw land [correct]; unimproved land [correct]; unserviced land [correct]
DEF: Undisturbed, undeveloped, and unplanned land.
French (Immobilier)
terrain nu [correct, masculine noun]; terrain vague [correct, masculine noun]; terrain non aménagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain non bâti, non aménagé et qui généralement n'a pas encore fait l'objet d'un lotissement.