English (Environmental Management; Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
unmanaged forest land [correct]
DEF: A forest land that is not subject to management under a forest management plan.
French (Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
territoire forestier soustrait à l’aménagement [proposal, masculine noun]; territoire forestier non aménagé [proposal, masculine noun]