English (Types of Paper)
paper without finish [correct]
DEF: Any paper which has a naturally rough appearance on both sides of the papermaking process.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier non apprêté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier dont les deux faces présentent un aspect rugueux.