English (Pulp and Paper)
without finish
OBS: Any paper or board which has a rough appearance on both sides at the end of the papermaking process. NOTES 1) This term implies that the paper or board has not been submitted to any finishing treatment, for example, in the stack. 2) There is no equivalent in English of the French term.
French (Pâtes et papier)
non apprêté [masculine noun]
OBS: Papier ou carton d'apparence rugueuse sur ses deux faces à la fin de son processus de fabrication. NOTES 1) Le terme [non apprêté] implique que le papier ou le carton n'ont été soumis à aucun traitement de finition, par exemple dans une lisse. 2) Ce terme n'a pas d'équivalent en anglais.