English (Market Prices)
odd pricing [correct]; penny pricing [correct]
DEF: Pricing at odd amounts ($4.99 rather than $5, for example) in the belief that these seemingly lower prices will result in larger sales volume. A form of psychological pricing that is also called "penny pricing".
OBS: Pricing such as $9.99 to make it appear cheaper.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
fixation d’un prix non arrondi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de fixation psychologique de prix qui consiste à terminer le montant du prix d'achat d'un produit par un nombre impair, comme, par exemple, 16,99$ ou encore 19,95$.