English (Ship Piloting; Maneuvering of Ships)
synchronized remote non follow up steering control; synchronized remote NFP steering control
OBS: Both rudders operated simultaneously.
French (Pilotage des navires; Manœuvre des navires)
commande de barre non asservie en synchro [feminine noun]
OBS: Les 2 gouvernails fonctionnent en synchronisme.