English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
unaided flight [correct]
CONT: ... pre-mission planning shall include consideration for planned position and procedures to be followed both for transitioning to aided flight and reverting to unaided flight.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol non assisté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La planification de la mission doit [...] prévoir des positions à adopter et des procédures à suivre pour passer au vol assisté et pour revenir au vol non assisté.