English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
non powered [correct]
OBS: Wheelchairs.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
non assisté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fauteuils roulants.