English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple subject to executory limitation [correct]
CONT: A fee simple subject to an executory limitation is a fee simple estate which, upon the happening of a designated event, will automatically pass to a designated person other than the person who created the defeasible estate or his (or her) successors in interest. (Cunningham, Stoebuck and Whitman, p. 58)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief simple assorti d’une délimitation non réalisée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief simple assorti d'une délimitation non réalisée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).