English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple determinable with an executory limitation [correct]
CONT: Suppose land is transferred to A and his heirs until A marries B, and then to B and her heirs. A clearly receives a fee simple determinable by virtue of the express special limitation - "until A marries B" - but if the special limitation becomes operative (i.e., if A marries B), there is a gift over to B which precludes any reverter to the transferor. Since the only kind of future interest that may "follow" a fee simple is an executory interest, B's interest must be an executory interest in fee simple absolute.... The term "fee simple determinable with an executory limitation" would clearly be more convenient than, and as descriptive as, the term adopted by the "Property Restatement" ("fee simple with an executory limitation" creating an interest which takes effect at the expiration of a prior interest). (Cunningham, Stoebuck and Whitman, p. 62)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief simple résoluble assorti d’une délimitation non réalisée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief simple résoluble assorti d'une délimitation non réalisée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).