English (Insurance)
uninsurable [correct]
DEF: not insurable; especially: too risky to be coverable by insurance.
CONT: Will the Human Genome Project create a new underclass of uninsurable, unemployable people?
French (Assurances)
non assurable [correct]; inassurable
DEF: Qui ne peut être assuré, garanti ou couvert par un contrat d'assurance.
CONT: Les compagnies d'assurance de New York ont déclaré non assurables les entrepôts de pétrole [...]