English (Insurance)
uninsured standing charges
OBS: An Insured may choose to cover only some, rather than all, of his Standing Charges. In that case he is a self-insurer in respect of the uninsured standing charges, and the defined insurable value "Gross Profit" will be a lesser amount.
French (Assurances)
frais fixes non assurés
OBS: Un assuré peut choisir d'assurer certains de ses frais fixes plutôt que de les assurer tous. Il devient alors son propre assureur pour les frais fixes non assurés, et la valeur assurable du Profit brut, tel que défini, se trouve réduite pour autant.