English (Loans)
uninsured mortgage
DEF: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Includes all residential mortgage loans not classified as insured.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt non assuré [masculine noun]
DEF: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Prêts hypothécaires résidentiels non classés dans la catégorie des prêts assurés.