English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
non-self-maintained discharge [correct]
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
décharge non autonome [correct, feminine noun]; décharge non entretenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décharge qui cesse en l'absence d'un agent ionisant externe.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
descarga no autónoma [correct, feminine noun]