English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dependent position determining [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which provides information to determine position and is mainly dependent on ground installations.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
détermination non autonome de la position
OBS: Partie du système dépendant essentiellement des installations au sol qui renseigne sur la position de l'aéronef.