English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
uncoded bit rate
OBS: ... with 100 kW earth transmitter power a 0.25 watt spacecraft transmitter would be required to give an uncoded bit rate of 10 per second [1182]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
débit binaire non codé [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] avec une station terrienne ayant une puissance d'émission de 100 kW, il faudrait équiper le satellite d'un émetteur de 0,25 watt pour obtenir un débit binaire (non codé) de 10/seconde [trad]