English (Computer Programs and Programming)
non-binary relation [correct]
OBS: non-binary relation: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
relation non binaire [feminine noun]
OBS: relation non binaire : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.