English (Copyright)
unpatentable [correct]
CONT: .... the inventive character of an invention ... found in software or in a microprogram did not in itself render the invention unpatentable.
French (Droits d'auteur)
non brevetable [correct]
CONT: [...] le caractère inventif d'une invention [résidant] dans un logiciel ou dans un microprogramme ne rendait pas en soi l'invention non brevetable.