English (Personnel Management)
uncertificated personnel [correct]; non-certificated personnel [correct]
CONT: The Deputy Superintendent along with the appropriate supervisor is responsible for ensuring that all uncertificated personnel have job descriptions and are evaluated on a regular basis.
CONT: There are a large number of non-certificated personnel on vessels who are summer students employed on a short-term basis, many for one season only.
French (Gestion du personnel)
personnel non breveté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de travailleurs ou de salariés qui ne nécessitent pas de brevet de qualification ni de compétence d'une administration privée ou publique.
CONT: Personnel non breveté. Nombre d’employés à bord de ce type de bâtiments sont des étudiants occupant un emploi à court terme, souvent pour une seule saison.