English (Government Accounting)
non-budgetary investment [correct]
CONT: Where the debt is in the form of a non-budgetary loan, advance, or investment recorded on the Statement of Assets and Liabilities of Canada, the entire amount to be forgiven must be included as a specific budgetary vote.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dotation en capital non budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]