English (Government Accounting)
non-budgetary expenditures [correct]
DEF: Expenditures (loans, investments and advances) that do not affect the surplus or deficit of the Government of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses non budgétaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépenses (prêts, placements et avances) qui n'influent ni sur l'excédent ni sur le déficit de l'État canadien.