English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
noninductive load [correct, officially approved]; non-inductive load [correct]
DEF: [A] load in which the current is in phase with the voltage across the load.
OBS: noninductive load: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
charge non inductive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le triac [«triode alternating current», en anglais] est avant tout destiné à piloter des charges raccordées au secteur 230 V, par exemple une ampoule (charge non inductive) ou un moteur électrique (charge inductive).
OBS: charge non inductive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).