English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
unfilled [correct, adjective]
CONT: The resin may be unfilled (these are in the majority) or filled, incorporating inert particles to improve abrasion resistance; although Jensen and coworkers found recently that filled sealants do not demonstrate greater occlusal wear than unfilled.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
non chargé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le collage [des brackets orthodontiques] est effectué sur le modèle en plâtre à l'aide d'un composite (type résine de Bowen non chargé).