English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
expectant management [correct]
CONT: We thereby identified expectant management (as an alternative to labour induction) and planned vaginal birth after CS [caesarean section] as the leading strategies for potentially reducing rates of CS in women at low risk.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
prise en charge attentiste [correct, feminine noun]; prise en charge non interventionniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons ainsi identifié la prise en charge non interventionniste (à titre de solution de rechange au déclenchement du travail) et l’accouchement vaginal planifié après CS [césarienne] comme étant les principales stratégies pouvant permettre la réduction des taux de CS chez les femmes exposées à de faibles risques.