English (Sociology of the Family)
non-working dependant [see observation]
OBS: The term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a." "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
personne à charge non active
OBS: (CAC) BT-20