English (Racquet Sports)
unranked player [correct]
CONT: As an unranked player, I was seeded last in my round robin in the class 8 singles event. The top seed in my round robin was a young Swedish junior, and the second seed was a junior from Poland.
French (Sports de raquette)
non-classé [correct, masculine noun]; non-classée [correct, feminine noun]; joueur non classé [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse non classée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur ou pratiquant d'une discipline sportive, dont les performances ne sont pas parvenues à un niveau suffisant pour permettre son classement.
CONT: [...] pendant les deux ou trois premiers tours, seuls les non-classés entrent «en piste» [dans le tableau de progression].