English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
noncoherent processing [correct]
CONT: Noncoherent processing occurs after phase information is suppressed in the radar's envelope detection processor.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
traitement non cohérent [correct, masculine noun]