English (Air Transport)
unnumbered poll command [correct]
CONT: Unnumbered poll command (UP). The UP command is used to solicit response frames from a group of secondaries (group poll) by establishing a logical operational condition that exists at each addressed station for one respond opportunity.
French (Transport aérien)
commande invitation à émettre non numérotée [feminine noun]; commande UP [feminine noun]
OBS: Commande "invitation à émettre non numérotée (UP)". La commande UP est utilisée pour transférer des trames de réponse d'un groupe de secondaires (invitation en groupe) en établissant une condition opérationnelle logique qui existe à chaque station destinataire pour une seule occasion de réponse.